List of contributed speakers

Monday 8 January, Morning session (9:35 am – 10:50 am)

1 Micheline Abbas, University of Toulouse, France
2 Dario Vicenzi, University of Nice
3 Francisco Alarcon Oseguera, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Alessandro Magazzu, University of Gothenburg
5 Arianna Bottinelli, Nordita
6 Mickael Bourgoin, Physics Lab / ENS de Lyon / CNRS

Monday 8 January, Afternoon session (15:10 pm – 16:10 pm)

Luis Alberto Gómez Nava, Université Côte d’Azur
8 Maria L. Ekiel-Jezewska, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Polish Academy of Sciences
9 Thomas Franosch, Institut für Theoretische Physik, UIBK
10 Maria Helena Godinho, Universidade NOVA de Lisboa
11 Giuseppe Gonnella, Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Bari

Tuesday 9 January, Morning session (9:35 am – 10:50 am)

12 Robert Großmann, Université Côte d’Azur
13 Moritz Linkmann, Fachbereich Physik, Philipps-Universität Marburg
14 Emanuele Locatelli, University of Vienna
15 Tuğba Andaç, Bilkent University
16 Daniel Strömbom, Uppsala University (Dept of Mathematics) and Swansea University (Dept of Biosciences)
17 Thomas Voigtmann, German Aerospace Center (DLR)

Tuesday 9 January, Afternoon session (15:10 pm – 16:10 pm)

18 Borge ten Hagen, University of Twente
19 Jalpa Soni, Gothenburg University
20 Mihail Popescu, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Stuttgart
21 William Uspal, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Stuttgart
22 Ron Shnapp, Tel-Aviv University

Wednesday 10 January, Morning session (9:35 am – 10:50 am)

23 Massimiliano Rossi, Bundeswehr University Munich
24 Tyler Shendruk, Rockefeller University
25 Henry Christophe, Laboratoire Lagrange, UCA, CNRS, OCA
26 Massiera Gladys, Université de Montpellier – Laboratoire Charles Coulomb
27 Maziyar Jalaal, University of Twente
28 Emiliano Perez Ipiña, Laboratoire de Mathématiques J.A. Dieudonné, Université de Nice – Sophia Antipolis

Wednesday 10 January, Afternoon session (15:10 pm – 16:10 pm)

29 Cesare Nardini, CEA – Paris Saclay
30 Hossein Nili, Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM)
31 Oleksandr Chepizhko, Institute for Theoretical Physics, University of Innsbruck
32 Christopher Trombley, IPPT PAN
33 Sanjay Kumar, Behera Raman Research Institute

Skip to toolbar